Leadership & Governance

Complete this form and we’ll route your issue to the right person.
Each April, educators may nominate themselves or colleagues.

Governing Documents

Staff

Adam J. Jacobi

Adam J. Jacobi

Executive Director
State Office
Email | Bio
920-710-1895
Julie Rudolph

Julie Rudolph

Program Assistant
State Office
Email
920-710-1895

Board of Control

Section 1
Dists. 1, 3, 4
Section 2
Dists. 2, 5, 6
Section 3
Dists. 7, 8, 10
Section 4
Dist. 9
Section 5
Dists. 11, 12

District & Section Chairs

Amy Wiebusch

Amy Wiebusch

District 1 Chair
Drummond HS
Email
(715) 739-6231 x224

Maxwell Finger

Maxwell Finger

District 2 Chair
Marinette HS
Email
715-735-1444
Tina Fern-Denzer

Tina Fern-Denzer

District 3 Chair
Viking MS, Baldwin
Email
715-698-2456
Nicholas Sirek

Nicholas Sirek

District 4 Chair
DeLong MS (Eau Claire)
Email
715-852-5017
Toni Schumacher

Toni Schumacher

District 5 Chair
Almond-Bancroft HS
Email
715-366-2941
Pam Belden

Pam Belden

District 6 Chair
Retired
Email
920-217-2083

Kam-Lin Roswall

Kam-Lin Roswall

District 7 Chair
Holmen HS
Email
608-526-3372
Janis Williams

Janis Williams

District 8 Chair
DeForest HS
Email
608-842-6751
Andie Peterson-Longmore

Andie Peterson-Longmore

District 9 Chair
Neenah HS
Email
920-751-6900 x16415

Duane Draper

Duane Draper

District 10 Chair
Barneveld HS
Email
608-924-4711
Ruth Phillips

Ruth Phillips

District 11 Chair
Stoughton HS
Email
608-877-5661
Amy Koszarek

Amy Koszarek

District 12 Chair
Waterford HS
Email
262-534-3189
Jennifer Chapman

Jennifer Chapman

Sect. 1 Coordinator
Not serving as chair
UW-Eau Claire
Contact

Gayle Gander

Gayle Gander

Section 2 Chair
Oconto Falls HS
Email
920-848-4467
Rick Braun

Rick Braun

Section 3 Chair
Waunakee HS
Email
608-849-2100
Aaron Hoffman

Aaron Hoffman

Sect. 4 Coordinator
Not serving as chair
Neenah HS
Contact

Chris Andacht

Chris Andacht

Section 5 Chair
Retired – Waukesha
Email
414-218-7231

Advisors

Kay Neal, Ph.D.

Kay Neal, Ph.D.

Debate Advisor
UW-Oshkosh (Retired)
Email
920-424-7046

Ralph Janes, M.F.A.

Ralph Janes, M.F.A.

Theatre Advisor
UW-Milwaukee
janes@uwm.edu
414-229-4763

Jill Prushiek, Ph.D.

Jill Prushiek, Ph.D.

Speech Advisor
UW-Eau Claire
Email
715-836-5710
Ann Yehle, Ph.D.

Ann Yehle, Ph.D.

Middle Level Advisor
UW-La Crosse
Email
608-785-8139
Thomas Noonan, Ph.D.

Thomas Noonan, Ph.D.

Administrator Advisor
Jesuit Schools Network
Email
202-629-5958

Activity Advisory Committees

Theatre Advisory Committee

Jeffer Scheuer

Jeffer Scheuer

Sect. 1 Representative
Owen-Withee HS
Email
715-229-2151
Peter Geissler

Peter Geissler

Sect. 2 Representative
Luxemburg-Casco HS
Email
920-845-2336
Chris Simonson

Chris Simonson

Sect. 3 Representative
Riverdale HS, Muscoda
Email
608-739-3116
Herb Stoltenberg

Herb Stoltenberg

Sect. 4 Representative
Plymouth HS
Email
920-893-6911
Nic Cicerale

Nic Cicerale

Sect. 5 Representative
Kenosha Tremper HS
Email
262-359-2163

Ralph Janes, M.F.A.

Ralph Janes, M.F.A.

Theatre Advisor
UW-Milwaukee
janes@uwm.edu
414-229-4763

Debate Advisory Committee

Kristi Compton

Kristi Compton

Hortonville HS
Email
(920) 779-7900 x13219
Kay Neal, Ph.D.

Kay Neal, Ph.D.

Debate Advisor
UW-Oshkosh
Email
920-424-7046

Speech Advisory Committee

Tanya Sponholz

Tanya Sponholz

Sect. 1 Representative
Prescott HS
Email
715-262-5389
David Winkler

David Winkler

Sect. 2 Representative
Wrightstown HS
Email
920-532-0525 x6413
Tom August

Tom August

Sect. 3 Representative
DeForest HS
Email
608-842-6840
Mary Beth Desens

Mary Beth Desens

Sect. 4 Representative
Cedar Grove-Belgium HS
Email
920-668-8686
Robbie Twohig

Robbie Twohig

Sect. 5 Representative
Burlington HS
Email
262-763-0200 x4219
Jill Prushiek, Ph.D.

Jill Prushiek, Ph.D.

Speech Advisor
UW-Eau Claire
Email
715-836-5710

Middle Level Advisory Committee

Linda Ellenbecker

Linda Ellenbecker

Athens MS
Email
715-257-7511 x128
Angie Laehn

Angie Laehn

Plum City MS
Email
715-647-2591
Tonia Kruschke

Tonia Kruschke

Suring MS
Email
920-842-2178 x2051
Karen Duffy

Karen Duffy

Northwood MS
Email
715-466-2297
Nicholas Sirek

Nicholas Sirek

DeLong MS, Eau Claire
Email
715-852-5017
Ann Yehle, Ph.D.

Ann Yehle, Ph.D.

Middle Level Advisor
UW-La Crosse
Email
608-785-8139