Leadership & Governance

Complete this form and we'll route your issue to the right person.
Each April, educators may nominate themselves or colleagues.

WHSFA Constitution and Bylaws 2017

Staff

Adam J. Jacobi

Executive Director
State Office
rudolph

Julie Rudolph

Administrative Assistant
State Office

State Office

920-710-1895

Office Address

1501 Saint Andrew St, Ste C200
La Crosse, WI  54603-2817

Board of Control

Officers

Kam-Lin Roswall, Chair (2018-2021)
Pam Belden, Chair-Elect (Chair 2021-2024)
Tina Fern-Denzer, Secretary
Gayle Gander, Treasurer
Rick Braun, Officer At-Large

Section 1
Dists. 1, 3, 4
Section 2
Dists. 2, 5, 6
Section 3
Dists. 7, 8, 10
Section 4
Dist. 9
Section 5
Dists. 11, 12

Elected District & Section Chairs

Amy Wiebusch

District 1 Chair
Drummond HS

Maxwell Finger

District 2 Chair
Marinette HS
Fern-Denzer

Tina Fern-Denzer

District 3 Chair
Viking MS, Baldwin

Nicholas Sirek

District 4 Chair
DeLong MS (Eau Claire)
Toni Schumacher

Toni Schumacher

District 5 Chair
Almond-Bancroft HS

Pam Belden

District 6 Chair
Retired, Howard Suamico

Kam-Lin Roswall

District 7 Chair
Holmen HS

Janis Williams

District 8 Chair
Retired, DeForest
Andie Peterson-Longmore

Andie Peterson-Longmore

District 9 Chair
Neenah HS

Duane Draper

District 10 Chair
Barneveld HS

Ruth Phillips

District 11 Chair
Stoughton HS
Bursek-Krekling

Brenda Bursek-Krekling

District 12 Chair
Westosha Central HS

Jennifer Chapman

Section 1 Coordinator
Not serving as chair
UW-Eau Claire
Gayle Gander

Gayle Gander

Section 2 Chair
Oconto Falls HS

Rick Braun

Section 3 Chair
Waunakee HS

Aaron Hoffman

Section 4 Coordinator
Not serving as chair
Neenah HS
Berish

Nathan Berish

Section 5 Chair
Waukesha West HS

Advisors

Kay Neal, Ph.D.

Debate Advisor
UW-Oshkosh (Retired)
Ralph Janes

Ralph Janes, M.F.A.

Theatre Advisor
UW-Milwaukee

Jill Prushiek, Ph.D.

Speech Advisor
UW-Eau Claire

Ann Yehle, Ph.D.

Middle Level Advisor
UW-La Crosse

Thomas Noonan, Ph.D.

Administrator Advisor
Jesuit Schools Network

Activity Advisory Committees

Theatre Advisory Committee

Jeffer Scheuer

Sect. 1 Representative
Owen-Withee HS

Peter Geissler

Sect. 2 Representative
Luxemburg-Casco HS

Chris Simonson

Sect. 3 Representative
Riverdale HS, Muscoda

Herb Stoltenberg

Sect. 4 Representative
Plymouth HS
cicerale

Nic Cicerale

Sect. 5 Representative
Kenosha Tremper HS
Ralph Janes

Ralph Janes, M.F.A.

Theatre Advisor
UW-Milwaukee

Speech Advisory Committee

Tanya Sponholz

Sect. 1 Representative
Prescott HS

David Winkler

Sect. 2 Representative
Wrightstown HS

Tom August

Sect. 3 Representative
DeForest HS

Mary Beth Desens

Sect. 4 Representative
Cedar Grove-Belgium HS

Robbie Twohig

Sect. 5 Representative
Burlington HS

Jill Prushiek, Ph.D.

Speech Advisor
UW-Eau Claire

Middle Level Advisory Committee

Tonia Kruschke

Northeast Representative
Suring MS

Angie Laehn

Northwest Representative
Plum City MS

Nicholas Sirek

Elected Board Liaison
DeLong MS (Eau Claire)

Ann Yehle, Ph.D.

Middle Level Advisor
UW-La Crosse
Scroll to Top