Theatre Hall of Fame

Recognizing Excellence

Theatre Educators

Outstanding directors, whose shows earned multiple Critic's Choice awards during their tenure.

 

Rick Braun

Waunakee High School

2011

 

Jym Clark

Whitnall HS & Waunakee HS

2011

 

Diana Heagle

Mukwonago & Waukesha West

2011

 

Earl S. Kjer

Oconto Falls/Eau Claire

2011

 

David Loos

Algoma High School

2011

 

Tom Lynch

Oshkosh West HS

2011

 

Clare McCain

Homestead High School

2011

 

Ted Moskonas

Wis. Rapids Lincoln HS

2011

 

Ron Parker

Kenosha Tremper/Appleton North

2011

 

LJ Schlenk

Marquette High School

2011

 

Lynda Sharpe

Middleton High School

2011

 

Michael Sherfinski

Mosinee High School

2011

 

Bonnie B. Small

Oconomowoc High School

2011

 

Herb Stoltenberg

Plymouth High School

2011

 

Tom Thaney

Brookfield Central HS

2011

 

Linda Aeppler

Brookfield East HS

2012

 

Chris Andacht

Catholic Memorial HS

2012

 

Roger Danielson

Appleton North/West

2012

 

Ralph C. Lohse

Port Washington HS

2012

 

Chuck Malone

Waukesha North/West

2012

 

Gene Olson

McFarland HS

2012

 

Holly Stanfield

Kenosha Bradford/Reuther

2012

 

Nita Dipple

Baraboo High School

2013

 

Sherry Getter

Viroqua High School

2013

 

William Patrick Barlow

Madison Coll./Badger HS

2014

 

Kit Donahue

Waukesha South HS

2014

 

Maryann Katzor

Muskego HS

2014

 

Jeff Schaetzke

Dominican High School

2014

 

Larry Weiss

Waunakee High School

2015

Actors

Multiple-Year Oustanding Acting Award Recipients

 

Kristine Giese

Mosinee High School

2012

 

Matt Schwader

Kenosha Tremper HS

2012

 

Amelia Andacht

Catholic Memorial HS

2012

 

Kate Andacht

Catholic Memorial HS

2014

 

Kate Booth

Catholic Memorial HS

2014

 

Renee DeLain

Luxemburg-Casco HS

2014

 

Nico Fernandez

Catholic Memorial HS

2014

 

Tim Gelhaus

Owen-Withee HS

2014

 

Megan Miller

Catholic Memorial HS

2014

 

Dave Shalk

Brookfield Central HS

2014

 

Luke Walaszek

Kenosha Tremper HS

2014

 

Jason Fairweather

Algoma High School

2015

 

Megan McHugh

Catholic Memorial HS

2015

 

Teal Kozel

Mukwonago HS

2015

 

Jenny Snyder Kozoroz

Brookfield Central HS

2015

 

Zack Pickard

Eau Claire Regis HS

2015

 

Jocelyn Shucha
Fitz-Gibbon

Waunakee HS - 2015

 

Alyssa Voboril

Catholic Memorial HS

2015

 

Khaila Wilcoxon

Mary D. Bradford HS

2015